Moore Haven Elementary School awards

MOORE HAVEN — Moore Haven Elementary School held their third, nine week awards ceremony on March 30 for pre-kindergarten students. The awards ceremony for kindergarten through fifth grade classes was held on March 31.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES pre-k students are beaming with joy as they show off their awards certificates.

Pre-Kindergarten

Effort awards were presented to Remington Zayas and Brace Miller.

Citizenship awards were presented to Edinson Velasquez and Nayeli Luevano.

Improvement awards were presented to Lucia Paniagua and Westin Turner.

Upper Case Alphabet awards were presented to Maria Pedro, Grayson Lanier and Khamani Thompson.

Lower Case Alphabet awards were presented to Maria Pedro, Ian Romero and Andres Queipo.

Alphabet Sounds awards were presented to Ryder Lee, Lucia Paniagua, Westin Turner and Andres Queipo.

Number Recognition 1-10 awards were presented to Maria Pedro, Lucia Paniagua and Edinson Velasquez.

Number Recognition 1-20 awards were presented to Maria Pedro, Raylan Langdale, Adrain Guzman, Pedro Sierra, Brayden Taylor, Jameer Thomas, Aryann Greathouse, Westin Turner, Luke Pardo and Braelyn Smith.

Pup Early Readers awards were presented to Araceli Avalos, Leah Crowson, Tony Goetting, Keon Goldwire, Aryann Greathouse, Adrain Guzman, Scarlett Hough, Kaleb Myers, Brayden Taylor, Braelyn Smith, Carmen Heath, Nayeli Luevano, Jariyah Thomas, Avery Savoie, Patricia Brinn, Jada Griner, Cade Rhymes, Kaden Walker and Naomi Odom.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES kindergarten students proudly show their awards certificates.

Kindergarten

Effort awards were presented to Grisham Palladino, Christian Rafael, Abelinda Lopez and Izayah Rivera.

Citizenship awards were presented to Celeni Antonio, Alli Ireland, Martaja Anderson and Eliana Herrera.

Improvement awards were presented to Jazlyn Hernandez, Lane Crawford, Eri Juarez and Jacob Martinez.

E Honor Roll awards were presented to Desire Black, Jalynn Hendry, Jager Kepford, Huck Honnerlaw, Kiomi Jackson, Kelly Ramirez, Brayden West, Genesis Barahona, Sofia Cardona, Daniel Garrett, Eliana Herrera, Isabella Pardo, Jude Seiler and Maci Van D’Huynslager.

E/S Honor Roll awards were presented to Jaklyn Hernandez, James Brinn, Celini Antonio, Jose Gonzalez, Braxtyn Davis, Christian Bill, Lane Crawford, Matthew Jeffrey, Reniyah Jurineack, Aiden Kelly, Nevaeh Munoz, Gauge Rednour, Holden Patterson, Patrick Arnold, Lariyoun Hall, Carlos Lopez, Jacob Martinez, Daniel Mileti, Nadiyah Odom, Brody Perez and Izayah Rivera.

AR awards were presented to James Brinn, Jaklyn Hernandez, Desire Black, Jalynn Hendry, Jager Kepford, Kiomi Jackson, Kelly Ramirez, Brayden West, Sofia Cardona, Daniel Garrett, Isabella Pardo, Maci Van D’Huynslager, Braxtyn Davis, Christian Bill, Matthew Jeffrey, Carlos Lopez, Nadiyah Odom and Abelinda Lopez.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES first grade students proudly display their awards certificates.

First Grade

Effort awards were presented to Ely Thomas, Alan Betancourt and Stetson Stokes.

Citizenship awards were presented to Chloe Harris, Tureal Anderson, Konrad Kepford and Veana Lewis.

A Honor Roll awards were presented to Khiala Grant, Jonathan Hernandez, Wren Keen, Orien Paul, Kemari Seales, Mariah Esparza, Dora Garcia, Triton Maloy, Paizlee Miller, Colt Rhymes, Garrin Wilcox, Alan Betancourt, Diana Dolores, Daniel Hernandez, Trinity James, Jaxson Palladino, Bristol Rives, Tatiana Lopez, Eden Ducheneaux, Aaron Gonzalez, Jimmie Hill, Jaron Hough, Timy’ah Jones, Veana Lewis and Dakota Peet.

A/B Honor Roll awards were presented to Julian Morales, Edwin Cruz, Jakhi Haynes, Yadira Juarez-Hernandez, Alex Morales, Hazley Osceola, Yandel Rafael, Michael Smith, Da’shia Warren, Arjadna Aguilar, Lexie Ash, Kamoriah Chambers, Dennis Rojas, Bryce Crumb, Jesus Hernandez, Nevaeh Rodriguez and Aden Walker.

AR awards were presented to Julian Morales, Khiala Grant, Jonathan Hernandez, Wren Keen, Orien Paul, Kemari Seales, Mariah Esparza, Dora Garcia, Triton Maloy, Paizlee Miller, Colt Rhymes, Garrin Wilcox, Diana Dolores, Daniel Hernandez, Trinity James, Jaxson Palladino, Bristol Rives, Edwin Cruz, Jakhi Haynes, Yadira Juarez-Hernandez, Alex Morales, Hazley Osceola, Yandel Rafael, Michael Smith, Da’shia Warren, Arjadna Aguilar, Lexie Ash, Kamoriah Chambers, Dennis Rojas, Bryce Crumb, John Branaman, Enma Castellanos, Danae Cruz Somarriba, Konrad Kepford, Sophia Martinez, Avery Baxter, Eden Ducheneaux, Tomas Gil, Aaron Gonzalez, Jesus Hernandez Diaz, Jimmie Hill, Jaron Hough, Lily Jones, Timy’ah Jones, Veana Lewis, Dakota Peet, Nevaeh Rodriguez, Stetson Stokes, Da’Vonte ThomasJordan Hutchinson, Uriel Juarez and Ely Thomas.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES second grade students with their awards certificates held up high.

Second Grade

Effort awards were presented to Italia Rosas, Emerson Gott, Hunter Sisk, Kihanna Johnson and Teyona Rios.

Citizenship awards were presented to Rowan Leiba, Jorge Yanes, Ryan Peet and Ja’Niyla Scott.

Improvement awards were presented to Brandon Hicks, Diana Romero-Amaya, M’Kenzie Tullock, Joetaevis Crawford and Angela Luevano.

A Honor Roll awards were presented to Italia Rosas, Brandon Hicks, Rowan Leiba, Keiana Lynch, braylin Pio, Hazel Reese, Clayton Hancock, Camryn Prowant, Audrina Santana, Hayden Sexton, Hunter Sisk, Ada Filomeno, Brooklyn Patterson, Luke Murray, Ryan Peet, Aubrey Pollard, Victor Ruiz-Luevano, Taylor Hough, Alayna Palladino and Teyona Rios.

A/B Honor Roll awards were presented to Iyonye Thompson, Aron Hernandez, Braxton Massa, Adrian Pereya, Angel Rico-Perez, Diana Romero-Amaya, Neirin Tapia, AnnMarie Town, Ava Borreli, Kamryn Branaman, Valeria Cardona, Jaden Dixon, Gemindia Fudge, Emmalee Kidd, Francisco Malagon, Zatoria Redd, Albrey West, Kannon Brown, Joetaevis Crawford, Dakhari Croskey, Bristal Hendry, Kihanna Johnson, Kherington Palmer, Neri Rico, Makayla Rojo, Dakota Seiler, Timothy Stewart, Jendris Alfonso, Melinda Gonzalez, Easton Heflin, Angela Luevano, Karelin Marquez and Jeremiah Willis.

AR awards were presented to Italia Rosas, Brandon Hicks, Iyonye Thompson, Aron Hernandez, Braxton Massa, Adrian Pereya, Angel Rico-Perez, Diana Romero-Amaya, Neirin Tapia, AnnMarie Town, Ava Borreli, Kamryn Branaman, Valeria Cardona, Jaden Dixon, Emmalee Kidd, Francisco Malagon, Albrey West, Kannon Brown, Joetaevis Crawford, Dakhari Croskey, Bristal Hendry, Kihanna Johnson, Kherington Palmer, Neri Rico, Makayla Rojo, Timothy Stewart, Jendris Alfonso, Melinda Gonzalez, Angela Luevano, Jeremiah Willis, Rowan Leiba, Keiana Lynch, Braylin Pio, Hazel Reese, Clayton Hancock, Camryn Prowant, Audrina Santana, Kira Hutchinson, Ada Filomeno, Brooklyn Patterson, Luke Murray, Aubrey Pollard, Victor Ruiz-Luevano, Taylor Hough, Alayna Palladino, Teyona Rios, Emerson Gott, Kaylee Harris, Jair Sagastume and Christian Schmidt.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES third grade students are proud to show their awards certificates.

Third Grade

Effort awards were presented to Patrick Schmidt, Moyeshia Morgan and Mason McCall.

Citizenship awards were presented to Ayden Thomas, Jennifer Lopez and Teresa Agapito.

Improvement awards were presented to Artashia Ware, Wendy Celestino-Lopez and Maikol Ramos.

A Honor Roll awards were presented to Daniela Arroyo, David Brana, Hayden Hanawalt, Reston Stokes, Jennifer Lopez, Addison Ridgdill and Mariana Pardo.

A/B Honor Roll awards were presented to Dawson Seiler, Omar Bautista, Gina Martinez-Fernandez, Caneil Satchwell, Debra Story, Marco Tapia, Alexiah Whidden, Landon Adams, Aaryn Askew, Wyatt Keen, Luke Flynn, Harley Pryor, Daquon Adderly, Laniya Ash, Emily Branch and Yeffer Lopez-Salas.

AR awards were presented to Dawson Seiler, Omar Bautista, Gina Martinez-Fernandez, Caneil Satchwell, Marco Tapia, Alexiah Whidden, Landon Adams, Aaryn Askew, Wyatt Keen, Luke Flynn, Harley Pryor, Daquon Adderly, Laniya Ash, Emily Branch, Daniela Arroyo, David Brana, Reston Stokes, Jennifer Lopez, Addison Ridgdill, Mariana Pardo, Teresa Agapito, Stephanie Escobar, Zaylie Green, Codey Loper, Karyme Mayorga, Mason McCall, Alexus Navarro, Ayden Thomas, Artashia Ware, Bruce Zeigler, Francisco Antonio, Wendy Celestino Lopez, Brandon Greene, Riana Kelly, Angela Neri, Adolfo Paniagua, Ty’Derion Powell, Johnathan Ramos, Kimberlynn Toms and Hayden Woodward.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES fourth grade students gleefully show their awards certificates.

Fourth Grade

Effort awards were presented to Aracely Hernandez, Omar Hernandez, Alana White and Jon Pullen.

Citizenship awards were presented to Jazmin Reveles, Tyhana Navarro, Jocelyn Rico and Maricela Ortega.

Improvement awards were presented to Simon Centeno, Michael Brewer, Jonathan Kelehar and Allan Hendry.

A Honor Roll awards were presented to Omario Thomas, Addison Helfinstine, Jacob Anderson, Yanevi Jose Matias, Tytiana Navarro, Maria Tapia, Adore Thomas, Myranda Thomas, Alana White, Brian Alfonso, Neo Delllano and Maricela Ortega.

A/B Honor Roll awards were presented to Raymond James, Yesinia Juarez-Hernandez, Shyla Lamkin, Akeelah Ling, Antonio Lopez, John Lucas, Roxanna Navarro, Michael Brewer, Juan Cardon Jr, Leyla Escobar, Omar Hernandez-Jose, Allison Maria, Albert Perez, Cayson Holman, Arkalynn Jenkins, Keelin Maloy, Joshua Marti, Saige Petty, Jayden Ramos, Anahi Rico, Jocelyn Rico, Mariana Rico, Jose Yanes, Macy Cox, Jon Pullen, Allan Hendry, Ciara Wilkerson, Larry Willis, Marcelino Salazar Delacruz, Emilly Rico, Kathrine Washam and Juliann Sisk.

AR awards were presented to Raymond James, Omario Thomas, Yesinia Juarez-Hernandez, Shyla Lamkin, Akeelah Ling, Antonio Lopez, John Lucas, Leyla Escobar, Omar Hernandez-Jose, Allison Maria, Cayson Holman, Joshua Marti, Saige Petty, Jayden Ramos, Mariana Rico, Jose Yanes, Macy Cox, Larry Willis, Marcelino Salazar Delacruz, Emilly Rico, Juliann Sisk, Addison Helfinstine, Jacob Anderson, Yanevi Jose Matias, Tytiana Navarro, Maria Tapia, Adore Thomas, Myranda Thomas, Alana White, Brian Alfonso, Neo Delllano, Maricela Ortega, Hailey Porter, Emilee Fomby, Daniela Perez and Katlynn Bustin.

Special to the Glades County Democrat/Courtesy photo.
MHES fifth grade students proudly display their awards certificates.

Fifth Grade

Effort awards were presented to Emily Woznick, John Agosto, Samantha Flynn and Noemi DeLaCruz.

Citizenship awards were presented to Jazlynn Ortiz, Julissa Hernandez, Orlando Martinez, Kyleigh Adams and Chaz Brown.

Improvement awards were presented to Ashard Harris, Wesley McRoy, Elissa Herrera and Brian Bautista.

A Honor Roll awards were presented to Kevin Antonio, Mackenzie Rednour, Khyen Nelson, Adrian Nelson, Karen Torres, Samantha Flynn and Caydence Cisneros.

A/B Honor Roll awards were presented to Colby Spooner, Jazlynn Ortiz, Troy Kellogg, Eric Rico, Ethan Pottorff, Emily Woznick, Brady Bass, Armando Esparza, John Agosto, Andres Aguion, D’Mari Hallback, Phillip Harrington, Hannah Kennington, Margarito Martinez, Orlando Martinez, Wesley McRoy, Jennifer Navarrethe, Calia White, Edgar Murillo, Jaliyah Thomas, Elissa Herrera, Kyleigh Adams, Chase Dowd, Noemi DeLaCruz, Chaz Brown, Hayden Davis, Gabby Murphy, Blake Patterson and Angel Snagabriel.

AR awards were presented to Colby Spooner, Jazlynn Ortiz, Troy Kellogg, Kevin Antonio, Eric Rico, Ethan Pottorff, D’Mari Hallback, Hannah Kennington, Margarito Martinez, Calia White, Elissa Herrera, Kyleigh Adams, Noemi DeLaCruz, Khyen Nelson, Adrian Nelson, Caydence Cisneros, Maycie Kirtland, Sebastian Lopez, Luis Perez, Kendall Woodward, Leonard Ash, Ejekine Lennon, William Wallace, Brian Bautista, Abby Story, Lucinda Alvarez and Dakota Story.

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.