West Glades School honor roll

West Glades School has announced their second, nine weeks honor roll students for the 2017/2018 school year.

A honor roll

First grade: Brody Black, Colton Dorn, Nathan Molina, Coy Murray, Sierra Townsend, Alondra Villeda, Anna Cahuich, Israel DeSantiago, Jacob Jordan, Colt Meyer, Charlotte Nelson, Hank Simmons, Jayna Williamson, Addison Worley, Delilah Murray, Beharry Maldonado, Aiden Gonzalez, Reid Sewell, Keltie O’Donnell and Estrella Reyes

Second grade: Cora Dorn, Kamdynn Lynn, Bailey Whidden, Donald Berden, Morgan Corbitt, Maeley Lavender, Abbie Reinking, Evan Romero, Esbeidy Trejo, Angel Cuacua, Julissa Deras, Karma Kats, Yamilet Santos, Scarlett Smith, Gracie Spencer, Mason Stafford, Gwyneth Williamson, Xantarrah Gregorio, Trinity Guerry, Victor Guzman, Landra Oxer and Blake Sewell.

Third grade: Aiyana Anderson, Joshua Myrtil-Pierre, Micah Ross, Troy Urbanowski, Alexsander Jimenez, McKenna Moore, Elliot Cruz, Eivrynne Gregorio, Julio Hernandez, Valeria Serrano and Daphne Smallwood.

Fourth grade: David Brana, Payton Crews, Hailey Crumb, Teagan Dobson, Paytton Gunn, Venus Pegueros, Merary Penate, Victor Pequeño, Stephanie Pereyra-Aguilar, Samuel Salazar, Gabriella Williamson and Valerie Zuniga.

Fifth grade: Isabella Alexander, Brooke Black, Riley Curtis, Carli Ford, Landon Kinney, Zaira Moreno, Alex Nelson, Madison Reed, Bailey Smallwood and Jadiel Thompson.

Sixth grade: Leo Bautista, Sara Burke, Maria Gaytan-Guillen, Zoie Gregorio, Karla Marines, Rolando Sandoval, Nicholas Alexander and Grace Williamson.

Eighth grade: Natalie Aguirre, Thomas Gaskins and Chancey Wright.

A/B honor roll

Kindergarten: Thedore Caldwell, Alexis Casiano, Giovanni Cuacua, Bryan Juarez, Jace Kennedy, Ava Meyer, Alana Ross, Legend Thigpen, Kaylee Dana, Fabian Zamarripa, Kimberly Escobedo, Cassi Hendry, Noah Sandoval, Reina Tyson, Bronc Cox, Gabriella Calero, Cheyenne Kats, David Maciel. Adrian Perez, Alejandra Chavez, John Dupree , Natalee Robbins, Brystal Voorhees, Timothy Santizo-Soto, Cole Martin, Keira Moore, Hayden Platt, Makenzie Kats and Landon Oakes.

First grade: Daisy Carlos, Jasmin Garcia, , James Geisler, Fate Johnson, Ashlynn Summeralls, Yahaira Aguas, Zachariah Brown, Jullien Lopez, Jaxon Williams, Dakota Herrold, Chantel Polanco, Aundraya Fortune, Reese Johnson, Steven Santiago, Iziel Torres and Koby Waldron.

Second grade: Andrea DeSantiago, Isack Lazalde, Josivan Morales, Emma Reinking, Carlos Ochoa, Sherleangelis Rivera, Sara Tapia, Reese Tyson, Dylan Dupree, Aundrea Gomez, Juan Molina, Valentina Pegueros, Armani Perez, Arlet Ramirez, Brent Burnside, Aislin Moore, Reese Pool and Brooklyn Whidden.

Third grade: Caitlin Drabant, Jorge Felipe, Perla Guzman, Brandon Herrold, Dominic Lopez, Laeda Middleton, Liliana Ramirez, Laura Smallwood, David Chis, Sarai Guerra, Jaden Harris-Hall, David Lopez, Isai Mendoza, Valerie Sandoval, Reilly Smith, Yocelin Morales, Jadon Santiago, Ahlai Chavez, Tommy Truckenmiller, Sierra Curtis, Shawn Alexander, Clayton Lynch and Marcos Villafuerte.

Fourth grade: Josue Cervantes, Elkeen Chamorro, Breanna Chellis, Ashley Cruz, Angel Davis, Edgar DeSantiago, Emma Dyess, Moriah English, Joellen Erskin, Blake Green, Nevaeh Jones, Tylee Jones, Erik Juarez-Alonso, Michala Lowes, Giselle Melgoza, Violeta Mendez, Neri Mendez, Zael Moreno, Kylie Murawski, Lamesse Mustafa, Jasmine Noguez, Lorena Ramirez, Julian Razo, Christian Romero, Emanuel Santiago, Yartiza Santos, William Sternal, Landon Summeralls, Deyde Trejo, Brian Welker, Jackson White and Piper Williams.

Fifth grade: Jacob Anderson, Charlies Barnes, Chyla Barnes, Jason Cox, John Cruz-DeSantiago, Elena Deras, Gualberto Gamboa, Cali Hendry, Abigail Hicks, Kaelyn Murray, Ty Murray, Yareli Perez, Cameron Rhodes, Alexandra Rojas, Omar Sanchez-Guevara, AnaKaren Sandoval, Mallory Saxon, Lawton Thigpen, Shana Townsend, Ayla Truckenmiller and Gaven Whidden.

Sixth grade: Ismael Alonso-Juarez, Stephanie DeSantiago, Ethan Drabant, Natalie Guzman, Gavin Johnson, Alana Kelley, Mia Pegueros, Carmen Perez, Alexis Ramirez, Jackeline Ramirez, Gracie Roberts, Nicolas Santiago, Landon Thigpen, Jamil Thompson, Araceli Villeda, Brenann White and Tannah Williams.

Seventh grade: Jessica Chis, David Davis, Joshua Green, Madison Kinney, Mandi Marbry, Sandi Marbry, Alisah Obern, Juan Carlos Patricio and Kaydence Tindall.

Eighth grade: Ellie Goodwin, Edgar Guzman, Case Hendry, Audrey Lowman, Reyna Mendoza, Haylee O’Bannon, Leo Pegueros, Haylee Randant, Michelle Rego, Abigail Smallwood, Michael Stanforth and Yaquelin Villeda.

You are encouraged to leave relevant comments but engaging in personal attacks, threats, online bullying or commercial spam will not be allowed. All comments should remain within the bounds of fair play and civility. (You can disagree with others courteously, without being disagreeable.) Feel free to express yourself but keep an open mind toward finding value in what others say. To report abuse or spam, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box.